Present “Village share” to your loved ones!
13 / 06 / 2019
Under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, gift cards were put into operation in view of the growing demand of buyers at the same sales point operating under the social project "From Rural to City" (“Kendden Shehere”) implemented by the State Agro Trade Company.
Gift cards called "Village share" ("Kend payi") were prepared in three nominal values - 20, 30 and 50 AZN.
Only cards available at "From Rural to City" (“Kendden Shehere”) can be valid for one year from the date of purchase. The cardholder may go to the sales center at any time during a year and make a purchase at a card value. When buying more amounts, buyers will be able to make the part of the payment through the Rural Pay card. The "Rural Share" gift card is for one-time use and if the amount of the purchase is less than the card's nominal value the difference is not returned. At the same time, it is not allowed to repay the card and convert it into nominal value.
Please be informed that "From Rural to City" (“Kendden Shehere”) sales center, where firstly products of the local farmers and food producers are sold, is located at Nizami street, 154B, Baku, and serves citizens everyday from 08:00 to 22:00.